Product Intern

    Jewelers Mutual Group logo

    Jewelers Mutual Group

    Honoring and protecting jewelry since 1913.

    201-500 employeesFounded 1913Neenah, WisconsinInsurance
    Actively hiringPaidSummer 2027Insurance
    Apply Now

    Best applied by Nov 7

    Access our internships job board to view 10,000+ active internships.


    About the role#

    The Product Intern will support the Product Management team during the Summer of 2027. You will work alongside product and regulatory compliance analysts to gain experience in insurance, data analytics, and the jewelry industry. This is a full-time, on-site role based in Neenah, Wisconsin.

    What you'll do#

    • Review and update existing materials to ensure they are consistent and accessible.
    • Maintain data accuracy by identifying and resolving inconsistencies within databases.
    • Analyze operational data to find trends, generate insights, and offer recommendations for process improvements.
    • Assist with refining onboarding procedures and maintaining internal systems.
    • Provide administrative and operational support across various projects.
    • Learn about the insurance industry through job shadowing opportunities.

    What you'll need#

    • Currently pursuing a Bachelor’s degree in Business, Economics, Data Analytics, Insurance and Risk Management, or a related field.
    • Expected graduation date between December 2027 and May 2029.
    • Proficiency in Microsoft Excel and Word.
    • Strong verbal and written communication skills.
    • Excellent organizational skills with a focus on detail.
    • Ability to work independently and manage multiple projects at once.
    • A willingness to learn, adapt, and maintain a positive work environment.
    • Proficiency in R, Python, or SQL is preferred.

    Location & details#

    • Location: Neenah, Wisconsin.
    • Term: Summer 2027.
    • Modality: On-site.
    • Employment type: Full-time.
    • Compensation: Paid internship.

    About Jewelers Mutual Group

    Jewelers Mutual Group provides insurance products for personal and commercial jewelry. The company operates as a privately held organization based in Neenah, Wisconsin. It was founded in 1913 and currently employs 732 people. The business focuses on the jewelry industry through specialized coverage and insurance services.

    LinkedInWebsiteCareers emailJewelers Mutual Group contact channels unlock with a free account
    All Jewelers Mutual Group internships

    How to get in at Jewelers Mutual Group

    Applying early gives you a distinct advantage at Jewelers Mutual Group, as recruiters often review candidates before the applicant pool grows too large. Intern Insider sends an instant alert the moment a role matching your target is published anywhere, so you can be among the first to submit your materials. This timing helps ensure your application is seen early in the process. You can also improve your response rates by reaching out to the hiring team directly. Intern Insider surfaces the recruiters behind the company roles, allowing you to connect with them to ask about the position or a potential referral. This direct approach often proves more effective than waiting for a response from a general queue.

    Get alerts for new Jewelers Mutual Group internships
    Share

    Interns who landed roles with Intern Insider

    “The AI resume builder helped me beat ATS systems, and I see jobs here days before they hit LinkedIn. Way less competition!”
    Ryan H., Product Manager Intern

    Ryan H.

    Product Manager Intern

    “I didn't realize how much time I was wasting until I tried Intern Insider. Instead of scrolling for hours, I just apply directly through the platform.”
    Jemma V., Private Wealth Intern

    Jemma V.

    Private Wealth Intern

    Apply to more than this one.

    10,000+ open internships in one place, with the deadlines and the people to email.

    Create free account
    Apply by Nov 7Apply Now