Cloud & DevOps Engineer Co-op

    Vena Solutions logo

    Vena Solutions

    501-1,000 employeesFounded 2011Toronto, OntarioSoftware Development
    Apply Now

    Best applied by Sep 25

    Access our internships job board to view 10,000+ active internships.


    About the role#

    This is a 12-16 month co-op position starting in May 2027. You will join the SaaS Technology and Operations organization to help keep our global platform running.

    What you'll do#

    Depending on your team placement, you will work alongside groups focused on platform infrastructure, DevOps, quality assurance, or security. You will gain hands-on exposure to how Vena designs, builds, tests, and operates its infrastructure at scale.

    What you'll need#

    • Enrollment in a Computer Science or Computer Engineering program
    • Motivation to learn and contribute as a co-op student

    Location & details#

    • Term: Summer 2027 start
    • Duration: 12-16 months
    • Location: Ontario, Canada
    • Work Modality: On-site, hybrid, or remote options available
    • Employment: Full-time paid internship

    About Vena Solutions

    Vena Solutions provides software for financial planning, budgeting, and month-end close management. The company builds tools that integrate with Excel and Power BI to support finance and IT teams. Founded in 2011, the firm is based in Toronto. It employs over 700 people and operates as a private company.

    LinkedInWebsiteCareers emailVena Solutions contact channels unlock with a free account
    All Vena Solutions internships

    How to get in at Vena Solutions

    Applying early to Vena Solutions significantly increases your chances of being seen before the applicant pool grows too large. Intern Insider sends an instant alert the moment a role matching your target is published anywhere, ensuring you can submit your materials among the first candidates. Getting your application in early is a practical way to stand out in a competitive process. You can also improve your response rates by reaching out to the recruiters behind the company's roles directly to ask about the position or a referral. Intern Insider surfaces these specific contacts for you, which helps you move beyond the standard application queue. Connecting with a human recruiter is often more effective than waiting for a system to process your resume.

    Get alerts for new Vena Solutions internships
    Share

    Interns who landed roles with Intern Insider

    I saved so much time by not having to scroll through LinkedIn, Indeed, and all the other job boards. Everything I need is in one place.
    Pasha R., Business Strategy Intern

    Pasha R.

    Business Strategy Intern

    Finding the latest internships used to be a hassle. I'd have multiple sites and repos open at once, but with Intern Insider, everything's in one place, which has made my application process much faster and more organized.
    Kentaro B., Software Engineer Intern

    Kentaro B.

    Software Engineer Intern

    Apply to more than this one.

    10,000+ open internships in one place, with the deadlines and the people to email.

    Create free account
    Apply by Sep 25Apply Now