Associate Solutions Manager Co-op

    Vena Solutions logo

    Vena Solutions

    501-1,000 employeesFounded 2011Toronto, OntarioSoftware Development
    Actively hiringPaidSummer 2027Software Development
    Apply Now

    Best applied by Sep 24

    Access our internships job board to view 10,000+ active internships.


    About the role#

    As an Associate Solutions Manager Co-op, you will join the Proof of Concept team for a 16-month term starting in May 2027. This is a full-time, paid position that focuses on building technical demonstrations for potential clients.

    What you'll do#

    • Design and build Proof of Concept solutions from scratch to show how the Vena platform improves efficiency for Finance teams.
    • Work alongside Solutions Consultants to identify and understand the specific challenges faced by prospects.
    • Explain how Vena solves business problems and adds value to prospective clients.

    What you'll need#

    • You are currently pursuing a degree in Finance or Computer Science.
    • You have a strong interest in the intersection of finance and technology.
    • You work well with cross-functional teams.

    Location & details#

    • This role is based in Toronto, Ontario.
    • The work modality is hybrid, with three days per week in the office and two days working remotely.

    About Vena Solutions

    Vena Solutions provides software for financial planning, budgeting, and month-end close management. The company builds tools that integrate with Excel and Power BI to support finance and IT teams. Founded in 2011, the firm is based in Toronto. It employs over 700 people and operates as a private company.

    LinkedInWebsiteCareers emailVena Solutions contact channels unlock with a free account
    All Vena Solutions internships

    How to get in at Vena Solutions

    Applying early to Vena Solutions significantly increases your chances of being seen before the applicant pool grows too large. Intern Insider sends an instant alert the moment a role matching your target is published anywhere, ensuring you can submit your materials among the first candidates. Getting your application in early is a practical way to stand out in a competitive process. You can also improve your response rates by reaching out to the recruiters behind the company's roles directly to ask about the position or a referral. Intern Insider surfaces these specific contacts for you, which helps you move beyond the standard application queue. Connecting with a human recruiter is often more effective than waiting for a system to process your resume.

    Get alerts for new Vena Solutions internships
    Share

    Interns who landed roles with Intern Insider

    I went from juggling multiple tabs to having everything I needed on one platform. The convenience is unmatched and worth every penny.
    Setare M., System Integration Intern

    Setare M.

    System Integration Intern

    Finding the latest internships used to be a hassle. I'd have multiple sites and repos open at once, but with Intern Insider, everything's in one place, which has made my application process much faster and more organized.
    Kentaro B., Software Engineer Intern

    Kentaro B.

    Software Engineer Intern

    Apply to more than this one.

    10,000+ open internships in one place, with the deadlines and the people to email.

    Create free account
    Apply by Sep 24Apply Now