AI Product Collegiate Associate Intern

    Gulfstream Aerospace logo

    Gulfstream Aerospace

    Creating and delivering the world’s finest aviation experience.

    10,001+ employeesFounded 1958Savannah, GaAviation & Aerospace
    Actively hiringPaidWinter 2027Aviation & Aerospace
    Apply Now

    Applications close in 39 days

    Access our internships job board to view 10,000+ active internships.


    About the role#

    As an AI Product Collegiate Associate Intern, you will build and deploy enterprise AI solutions using Microsoft Copilot, Copilot Studio, and various AI models. You will work directly with technical teams and business users to turn specific use cases into practical, production-ready AI experiences. This role is based in Savannah, Georgia, and requires you to work on-site for the duration of the term.

    What you'll do#

    • Build copilots, agents, and conversational AI solutions.
    • Develop and test AI models.
    • Create solutions within Copilot Studio.
    • Integrate AI tools with enterprise data and workflows.
    • Test, deploy, and improve AI experiences.

    What you'll need#

    • Current enrollment in an accredited university pursuing a bachelor’s degree or higher in Computer Science, Computer Engineering, or a related field.
    • A cumulative GPA of 3.0 or higher (unrounded), which must be listed on your resume.
    • Experience with programming languages such as Python, JavaScript, or C#.
    • Familiarity with APIs, data, and application development.
    • A strong interest in generative AI, machine learning, and agent development.
    • Strong communication and problem-solving skills.
    • Ability to read, write, speak, and understand the English language.
    • Reliable transportation.

    Location & details#

    • Location: Savannah, GA.
    • Term: Winter 2027.
    • Work Modality: On-site.
    • Employment Type: Full-time.
    • Compensation: This is a paid internship.
    • Sponsorship: Gulfstream does not provide work visa sponsorship for this position.

    About Gulfstream Aerospace

    Gulfstream Aerospace designs and manufactures business aircraft. Founded in 1958, the company is based in Savannah, Georgia. It operates as a subsidiary of General Dynamics and employs over 15,000 people. The company maintains a fleet of more than 3,400 aircraft in service globally.

    LinkedInWebsiteCareers emailGulfstream Aerospace contact channels unlock with a free account
    All Gulfstream Aerospace internships

    How to get in at Gulfstream Aerospace

    Applying early gives you a significant advantage at Gulfstream Aerospace, as recruiters often review candidates as they arrive. Intern Insider sends an instant alert the moment a role matching your target is published anywhere, so you apply among the first before the pile grows. Reaching out to the right person can help you stand out from the crowd. Intern Insider surfaces the recruiters behind the company's roles so you can reach out directly to ask about the role or a referral, which materially improves response rates.

    Get alerts for new Gulfstream Aerospace internships
    Share

    Interns who landed roles with Intern Insider

    I was in the recruitment cycle for over 2 years and had almost given up on landing an internship. Then I gave Intern Insider a shot and the first interview I got through the platform turned into an offer!
    Rajan S., Software Engineer Intern

    Rajan S.

    Software Engineer Intern

    Intern insider has changed the way I apply to jobs. It saves me so much time with applications and curating different resumes for different positions.
    Samantha C., Mechanical Engineering Student

    Samantha C.

    Mechanical Engineering Student

    Apply to more than this one.

    10,000+ open internships in one place, with the deadlines and the people to email.

    Create free account
    Apply by Oct 30 · 39 days leftApply Now