Intern - Airport Customer Service

    Frontier Airlines logo

    Frontier Airlines

    Changing the way you fly.

    5,001-10,000 employeesFounded 1994Denver, ColoradoAirlines and Aviation
    Actively hiringPaidWinter 2027Airlines and Aviation
    Apply Now

    Applications close in 21 days

    Access our internships job board to view 10,000+ active internships.


    About the role#

    The Airport Customer Service (ACS) intern will support the organization to improve operational performance and assist ACS Directors with key initiatives. This position offers experience in airline operations through assigned projects and on-the-job training. This is a full-time, paid internship based in Denver, Colorado, running from January 11, 2027, to May 21, 2027.

    What you'll do#

    • Support training standardization and compliance management.
    • Update department manuals and training materials.
    • Provide support for the ACS Dashboard and audit reporting functions.
    • Review, enhance, and document ACS procedures.
    • Work on projects to reduce printed materials for classes.

    What you'll need#

    • Strong oral, written, and presentation communication skills.
    • Proficiency with Microsoft products.
    • Ability to proofread, manage, and prioritize assignments with attention to detail.
    • Skills in lesson and curriculum planning.
    • Willingness to work weekends and travel for extended periods.
    • Ability to handle objects up to 50 pounds occasionally.

    Location & details#

    • Location: Denver, Colorado.
    • Term: Winter 2027.
    • Modality: On-site.
    • Employment type: Full-time.
    Relevant fieldsOther

    About Frontier Airlines

    Frontier Airlines operates as a public company within the aviation industry. Founded in 1994, the carrier provides travel to over 100 destinations across domestic and international markets. The company maintains its headquarters in Denver, Colorado. It employs over 6,000 people and utilizes a fleet of A320neo aircraft.

    LinkedInWebsiteCareers emailFrontier Airlines contact channels unlock with a free account
    All Frontier Airlines internships

    How to get in at Frontier Airlines

    Securing an internship at Frontier Airlines requires speed because high-volume roles often fill quickly. Intern Insider sends an instant alert the moment a role matching your target is published anywhere, so you apply among the first, as early applicants get seen before the pile grows. Applying early gives you a significant advantage over those who submit their materials after the initial surge. You can also improve your odds by connecting with the people actually hiring for the team. Intern Insider surfaces the recruiters behind the company's roles so you can reach out directly to ask about the role or a referral, which materially improves response rates. Direct outreach often bypasses the standard queue and helps you stand out to the hiring team.

    Get alerts for new Frontier Airlines internships
    Share

    Interns who landed roles with Intern Insider

    “Getting my first internship was the hardest. Intern Insider's exclusive job board and AI resume builder really helped me.”
    Richard Y., Finance Student

    Richard Y.

    Finance Student

    “The intern insider job board is an extremely useful resource; especially for students just beginning their career journeys. Besides the amazing catalogue of new postings, there are so many different tools to better set yourself up for success.”
    Jordan L., Business & Computer Science Student

    Jordan L.

    Business & Computer Science Student

    Apply to more than this one.

    10,000+ open internships in one place, with the deadlines and the people to email.

    Create free account
    Apply by Nov 13 · 21 days leftApply Now