Intern, Global Enterprise Technology

    Royal Caribbean Group logo

    Royal Caribbean Group

    10,001+ employeesMiami, FloridaTravel Arrangements
    Actively hiringPaidSummer 2027Travel Arrangements
    Apply Now

    Best applied by Oct 27

    Access our internships job board to view 10,000+ active internships.


    About the role#

    This is a 10-week paid summer internship within the Global Enterprise Technology (GET) function. You will join a team responsible for the technology that powers shoreside and shipboard operations. You will work on projects that support our employees, crew, and guest experience across areas like cybersecurity, data, and systems integration.

    What you'll do#

    • Contribute to real business priorities and take ownership of specific projects.
    • Participate in executive leadership talks and professional development sessions.
    • Join a community service day and various social events with other interns.
    • Gain practical experience while working alongside our technology teams.

    What you'll need#

    • You are a rising senior pursuing a Bachelor's degree in Computer Science, IT, Engineering, or Cybersecurity.
    • You will graduate in December 2027 or May 2028.
    • You have a minimum cumulative GPA of 3.2.
    • You possess strong analytical, problem-solving, and communication skills.
    • You have a collaborative mindset and a passion for learning.
    • You show interest in maritime operations, safety, or environmental compliance.
    • You are authorized to work in the U.S. on a permanent basis. We do not offer immigration sponsorship for this role.

    Location & details#

    • This internship is based in Miramar, Florida.
    • The program runs from June 1, 2027, through August 6, 2027.
    • The work schedule is hybrid, with on-site work required Monday through Thursday and remote work on Fridays.

    About Royal Caribbean Group

    Royal Caribbean Group is a cruise vacation company based in Miami, Florida. The organization operates three global brands including Royal Caribbean, Celebrity Cruises, and Silversea. It also maintains a joint venture that manages TUI Cruises and Hapag-Lloyd Cruises. The company employs over 42,000 people and serves travelers across more than 800 destinations.

    LinkedInWebsiteCareers emailRoyal Caribbean Group contact channels unlock with a free account
    All Royal Caribbean Group internships

    How to get in at Royal Caribbean Group

    Applying early to Royal Caribbean Group gives you a distinct advantage because recruiters review applications as they arrive. Intern Insider sends an instant alert the moment a role matching your target is published, so you can apply among the first before the pile grows. This helps you avoid the frustration of submitting your resume to a crowded queue. You can reach out to the recruiters behind these roles to ask about the position or a potential referral, which often improves your response rates. Intern Insider surfaces these specific contacts for you, allowing you to bypass general application portals and connect with the people actually making the hiring decisions.

    Get alerts for new Royal Caribbean Group internships
    Share

    Interns who landed roles with Intern Insider

    “The intern insider job board is an extremely useful resource; especially for students just beginning their career journeys. Besides the amazing catalogue of new postings, there are so many different tools to better set yourself up for success.”
    Jordan L., Business & Computer Science Student

    Jordan L.

    Business & Computer Science Student

    “Intern insider has changed the way I apply to jobs. It saves me so much time with applications and curating different resumes for different positions.”
    Samantha C., Mechanical Engineering Student

    Samantha C.

    Mechanical Engineering Student

    Apply to more than this one.

    10,000+ open internships in one place, with the deadlines and the people to email.

    Create free account
    Apply by Oct 27Apply Now