Sales Analyst Intern

    Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. logo

    Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.

    10,001+ employeesBurlington, MassachusettsFood and Beverage Services
    Actively hiringPaidSummer 2027Food and Beverage Services
    Apply Now

    Best applied by Oct 26

    Access our internships job board to view 10,000+ active internships.


    About the role#

    As a Sales Analyst Intern, you will develop skills for a career in analytics, strategy, shopper insights, or sales. You will work across analytics, planning, sales, marketing, and strategy teams. Your primary goal is to use data and business storytelling to solve real-world market problems. This position is part of our Beverage Operating Unit and offers a pathway to be considered for our Early Career Leadership Development Program.

    What you'll do#

    • Build relationships across internal teams.
    • Create selling stories and provide consumer and shopping insights.
    • Partner on innovative projects within a cross-functional environment.
    • Participate in meet and greets, lunch and learns, and professional development training.
    • Partner with a mentor to build your network and business knowledge.
    • Complete a project from start to finish and present your findings to your team, department vice president, and stakeholders.

    What you'll need#

    • Currently enrolled as a full-time undergraduate student in your junior year.
    • Expected graduation date in Fall 2027 or Spring 2028.
    • Pursuing a degree in Marketing, Communications, or other business-related fields.
    • Ability to work 40 hours per week, Monday through Friday.
    • Strong skills in Microsoft Excel and PowerPoint.
    • Excellent organizational skills, attention to detail, and the ability to manage multiple projects.
    • Strong communication skills, including listening, written, and verbal abilities.
    • Ability to work independently as a self-starter.
    • Experience in consumer packaged goods or the beverage industry is a plus.
    • Must be work authorized in the United States without the need for employer sponsorship.

    Location & details#

    • Location: Frisco, Texas.
    • Schedule: June 7 to August 13, 2027.
    • Work Modality: Hybrid.
    • Employment Type: Full-time.
    • Compensation: $28.00 per hour with a $2,500 sign-on bonus.

    About Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.

    Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. is a beverage company based in Burlington, Massachusetts. It manages a portfolio of over 125 brands including soft drinks, coffee, tea, and juice. The company operates a sales and distribution network that supplies hot and cold beverages to retail locations across North America. It also maintains a corporate responsibility platform called Drink Well. Do Good. to address supply chain and packaging sustainability.

    LinkedInWebsiteCareers emailKeurig Dr Pepper Inc. contact channels unlock with a free account
    All Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. internships

    How to get in at Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.

    Applying to Keurig Dr Pepper early is a practical way to ensure your application is reviewed before the candidate pool becomes crowded. Intern Insider sends an instant alert the moment a role matching your target is published, which helps you stay ahead of the queue. Getting your materials in during the first wave of applications often leads to better visibility with the hiring team. You can use Intern Insider to identify the recruiters behind these roles and reach out directly to ask about the position or a referral. This direct approach often improves your response rates compared to submitting through a general portal. Connecting with the right person shows genuine interest and helps you stand out from the stack of resumes.

    Get alerts for new Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. internships
    Share

    Interns who landed roles with Intern Insider

    “When I started my internship search, every posting I found seemed to require previous experience. Intern Insider helped me find roles that were actually entry-level friendly.”
    Anne T., Finance & Operations Intern

    Anne T.

    Finance & Operations Intern

    “Getting my first internship was the hardest. Intern Insider's exclusive job board and AI resume builder really helped me.”
    Richard Y., Finance Student

    Richard Y.

    Finance Student

    Apply to more than this one.

    10,000+ open internships in one place, with the deadlines and the people to email.

    Create free account
    Apply by Oct 26Apply Now