Growth Marketing Strategy Intern

    GuideStone Financial Resources logo

    GuideStone Financial Resources

    201-500 employeesFounded 1918Dallas, TexasFinancial Services
    Actively hiringPaidSummer 2027Financial Services
    Apply Now

    Best applied by Sep 25

    Access our internships job board to view 10,000+ active internships.


    About the role#

    As a Growth Marketing Strategy Intern, you will support the execution of programs that build brand awareness and engage target audiences. You will contribute to enterprise growth objectives across our investments, insurance, and retirement lines of business. This role focuses on developing foundational knowledge of marketing audiences, campaign execution, and testing strategies while completing tactical tasks.

    What you'll do#

    • Assist with strategy, business development, research, and marketing projects.
    • Support day-to-day project management for advertising, content, email, and web marketing initiatives.
    • Coordinate routine campaign logistics, including scheduling and tracking deliverables.
    • Create presentations and reports on industry marketing research topics.
    • Conduct foundational analysis of campaign metrics under guidance.
    • Maintain organized project documentation and asset libraries.
    • Provide clear status updates and follow through on assigned tasks.
    • Build proficiency in GuideStone products, brand, and audiences.

    What you'll need#

    • Incoming Junior or Senior status and must remain a student for the duration of the program.
    • Degree concentration in Marketing preferred with a minimum 3.0 GPA.
    • Basic knowledge of marketing, branding, advertising, and digital channels.
    • Ability to follow clearly defined guidelines and receive regular feedback.
    • Strong organizational skills, attention to detail, and the ability to multi-task.
    • Effective written and verbal communication skills.
    • Proficiency in PC skills, including MS Office.
    • Ability to maintain complete confidentiality regarding business matters.
    • A self-starter mindset with initiative and integrity.

    Location & details#

    • Location: Dallas, Texas.
    • Term: Summer 2027.
    • Modality: Hybrid.
    • Status: Full-time and paid internship.
    Relevant fieldsMarketing

    About GuideStone Financial Resources

    GuideStone Financial Resources provides financial services to churches, ministries, and households. Founded in 1918, the organization operates from its headquarters in Dallas, Texas. It offers retirement plans, insurance, and investment options. The company maintains a staff of 201 to 500 employees.

    LinkedInWebsiteCareers emailGuideStone Financial Resources contact channels unlock with a free account
    All GuideStone Financial Resources internships

    How to get in at GuideStone Financial Resources

    Securing an internship at GuideStone Financial Resources requires a proactive approach to their hiring timeline. Intern Insider sends an instant alert the moment a role matching your target is published, allowing you to apply among the first before the applicant pool grows. Early applicants often receive more attention from hiring teams. Reaching out directly to the recruiters behind these roles can materially improve your response rates. Intern Insider surfaces the specific contacts for GuideStone Financial Resources so you can ask informed questions about the internship or a potential referral. Connecting with the right person often provides a clearer view of the team culture and expectations.

    Get alerts for new GuideStone Financial Resources internships
    Share

    Interns who landed roles with Intern Insider

    I saved so much time by not having to scroll through LinkedIn, Indeed, and all the other job boards. Everything I need is in one place.
    Pasha R., Business Strategy Intern

    Pasha R.

    Business Strategy Intern

    I was in the recruitment cycle for over 2 years and had almost given up on landing an internship. Then I gave Intern Insider a shot and the first interview I got through the platform turned into an offer!
    Rajan S., Software Engineer Intern

    Rajan S.

    Software Engineer Intern

    Apply to more than this one.

    10,000+ open internships in one place, with the deadlines and the people to email.

    Create free account
    Apply by Sep 25Apply Now