Internships – Civil Engineering/Const Mgt

    CTL Engineering, Inc. logo

    CTL Engineering, Inc.

    201-500 employeesFounded 1927Columbus, OHCivil Engineering
    Actively hiringPaidSummer 2027Civil Engineering
    Apply Now

    Best applied by Sep 25

    Access our internships job board to view 10,000+ active internships.


    About the role#

    CTL Engineering offers internship positions for students pursuing degrees in Civil Engineering or Construction Management. This summer program provides hands-on experience in a consulting engineering environment. You will work alongside experienced professionals to supplement your academic studies.

    What you'll do#

    • Gain practical experience by working on real-world projects.
    • Learn from experienced engineers and professionals in the field.

    What you'll need#

    • Current enrollment in a Civil Engineering or related program.
    • A motivated and detail-oriented mindset.
    • An interest in problem-solving and industry trends.
    • A creative approach to gaining professional experience.

    Location & details#

    • Location: Louisville, Kentucky.
    • Term: Summer 2027.
    • Modality: This is an on-site, full-time, paid internship.
    • Note: Sponsorship is not available for this role.
    Relevant fieldsCivil Engineering

    About CTL Engineering, Inc.

    CTL Engineering is a consulting firm that provides testing, inspection, and analytical services. Founded in 1927 in Columbus, Ohio, the company began as a testing laboratory for soils and foundation engineering. It has since expanded into fields like metallurgy, environmental services, and roofing. The firm operates as an Employee Stock Ownership Plan company and maintains 13 office locations across the Mid-Atlantic and Midwest regions.

    LinkedInWebsiteCareers emailCTL Engineering, Inc. contact channels unlock with a free account
    All CTL Engineering, Inc. internships

    How to get in at CTL Engineering, Inc.

    Applying early is a distinct advantage at CTL Engineering, as recruiters often review candidates as they arrive. Intern Insider sends an instant alert the moment a role matching your target is published anywhere, so you apply among the first and get seen before the pile grows. It is a simple way to stay ahead of the curve when you are juggling a full course load. You can use Intern Insider to surface the recruiters behind the company's roles so you can reach out directly to ask about the role or a referral. Connecting with the right person materially improves response rates, helping you move past the standard application queue. It is a more direct approach that respects everyone's time.

    Get alerts for new CTL Engineering, Inc. internships
    Share

    Interns who landed roles with Intern Insider

    I went from juggling multiple tabs to having everything I needed on one platform. The convenience is unmatched and worth every penny.
    Setare M., System Integration Intern

    Setare M.

    System Integration Intern

    The intern insider job board is an extremely useful resource; especially for students just beginning their career journeys. Besides the amazing catalogue of new postings, there are so many different tools to better set yourself up for success.
    Jordan L., Business & Computer Science Student

    Jordan L.

    Business & Computer Science Student

    Apply to more than this one.

    10,000+ open internships in one place, with the deadlines and the people to email.

    Create free account
    Apply by Sep 25Apply Now